Power Photoshop

Posted by Alicia Elizabeth | jueves, 13 de agosto de 2020 | Category: | 0 comentarios

*****************************

***********
Adobe Photoshop is the most popular program, when it comes to graphic design. I consider a poweful program in photo editing, drawings , amazing  effects and so on. To sum up, Love Photoshop, and I am going to learn more about it
*********************************************************************************







Shiny Alicia in PhotoShop

Posted by Alicia Elizabeth | sábado, 13 de agosto de 2011 | Category: | 0 comentarios


*** Some-Times ***
*****
Sometimes I want to cry
Sometimes I want to touch the sky
Sometimes I want to yell why
Sometimes I feel like I fell
Sometimes I want to yell
Sometimes I want to cry
Sometimes I want to fly
Sometimes I want to ask why? why? why?

Lady Gaga (Warhol Style)

Posted by Alicia Elizabeth | | Category: | 0 comentarios


Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta (born March 28, 1986), better known by her stage name Lady Gaga, is an American pop singer-songwriter.

Melissa Joan Hart (Warhol Style)

Posted by Alicia Elizabeth | | Category: | 0 comentarios


Date of Birth
18 April 1976, Smithtown, Long Island, New York, USA Birth Name

Melissa Joan Catherine Hart Nickname

Mel
Halfpint
Sa (from "MelisSA" ,"ClarisSA", and SAbrina)
MellyJHart


Height

5' 2" (1.57 m)

Mini Biography

Melissa grew up in Sayville, New York. Her acting career started at the age of four, when she did a commercial for a bathtub toy called Splashy. Her mother, Paula Hart, has been her agent from the beginning. Melissa is the oldest of eight children, some from her mother's second marriage. Six sisters, Trisha Hart, Elizabeth Hart, Emily Hart, Alexandra Hart-Gilliams, Samantha Hart, and Mackenzie Hart who is the only sibling who never appeared on Melissa's TV series "Sabrina, the Teenage Witch" (1996). Her brother is Brian Hart.
Spouse
Mark Wilkerson(19 July 2003 - present) 2 children

Trade Mark
Catchphrase: "Woohoo!"

Alicia Elizabeth (Warhol Style)

Posted by Alicia Elizabeth | | Category: | 0 comentarios

This is me !!!

Christian Meier (Warhol Style)

Posted by Alicia Elizabeth | | Category: | 0 comentarios


Date of Birth
23 June 1970, San Isidro, Lima, Peru
Birth Name
Christian Dietrich Meier Zender Height
6' 2" (1.88 m)
Mini Biography
Christian Dietrich Meier Zender was born in Lima, Peru on June 23, 1970. He's the youngest of four children (two brothers and two sisters) and son of Antonio Meier, businessman, and Gladys Zender, the only Peruvian Miss Universe (in 1957). When he was a boy he learned to play the piano and by the time he was 12 he joined in his first group with some friends. He went on to play the keyboard and sing in choirs, passing through several groups. At 17 he joined a new group with some new partners (Pedro Suarez-Vertiz between them) and "Arena Hash", one of the most successful rock groups in Peru, had born. After he finished high school, he decided to pursue a career in publicity and in 1992 he majored as a graphic designer.

Avril Lavigne (Warhol Style)

Posted by Alicia Elizabeth | | Category: | 0 comentarios

Warhol-style pictures are especially eye-catching when grouped together. The repeating shapes create rhythm while the varied colors
***************



Date of Birth
Birth Name
Avril Ramona Lavigne
Nickname
Avie
Av
Height
5' 1" (1.55 m)
Mini Biography
Avril Lavigne was born in Belleville, Ontario, Canada on September 27, 1984. At 16, she moved to Manhattan and began work on her debut album. She dropped out of high school after the 11th grade when she secured a record deal. When Avril was almost 18, she released "Complicated" from her debut album titled: "Let Go," which went 6x platinum. As a petite skater girl from a small town, Avril has shown she is independent, full of confidence and determination, providing a good combination to make "Complicated" and Avril a musical breakthrough. "Complicated" went to number #1 on Billboards Top 100 while also earning her 5 Grammy nominations, MTV music awards, MTV European music awards and many more.




© 2010 Living , Loving & ; Learning |Blogger Author BloggerTheme
powered by Blogger | WordPress by camelgraph | Converted by BloggerTheme.